The One Case That Could Overturn Magazine Bans
[…] evanwindom
Автор

RI just passed a mag ban today. No mag over 10 rounds is legal, and no grandfather clause. Mags must be turned in or sold out of state. Getting caught with one is a felony with 5 years in prison. Hopefully law suits are filed soon

BMXIX
Автор

Top notch video William. Lately I've been watching a channel called The Armed Scholar here on YouTube and he's been using these different terms about scrutiny. I literally searched his channel today to see if he had a primer video explaining the terms.

You have delivered! Thank you!

LarsBars
Автор

STATE CONSTITUTIONAL PROVISION - Article 1, Section 24.

“The right of the individual citizen to bear arms in defense of himself, or the state, shall not be impaired, but nothing in this section shall be construed as authorizing individuals or corporations to organize, maintain or employ an armed body of men.”

Seems pretty clear to me. What corruption in the State SC caused us to get to where we are today?!

poppavein
Автор

Such a great explanation on this scrutiny topic, especially with the definition slides. Thank you!

bthemedia
Автор