Logic Puzzles: Knights and Knaves

preview_player
Показать описание
This video is about Logic Puzzles: Knights and Knaves
Рекомендации по теме
Комментарии
Автор

I just realized my extra class from 6th grade was just discreet math

Dablooner
Автор

B is a knight => A is a knight => B is a knave. A contradiction. Therefore, B is a knave. Therefore, A is a knight. ☐

nnaammuuss
Автор

K then heres another variant. A gives unknown statement, B states “A stated i’m a Knave” - how the solution goes?

EsquireR
Автор

this puzzle is easy: you drew with dark color compared to the paper so everyone who is not white should get reperations and then all the world problems are solved.

henkvisser
Автор

Shouldn't the answer be that both of them are knaves?

jumanaalahwal